Close

Contact Directory of Dindigul

Revenue Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Collector collrdgl[at]nic[dot]in 9444169000 0451-2461199
District Revenue Officer dro[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in 9445000915 0451-2460300
PA(General) to Collector pagdgl[at]nic[dot]in 9445008136 0451-2461082
Sub-Collector/RDO, Dindigul rdo[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in 9445000446 0451-2432615
Sub-Collector/RDO, Palani rdopln[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in 9445000447 04545-242250
Sub-Collector/RDO, Kodaikkanal rdokkl[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in 9445000448 04542-240296
Tahsildar, HS (General), Dindigul 9442173646 0451460080
Tahsildar, HS (Magisterial), Dindigul 9443463102 0451240080
Tahsildar, HS (Disaster Management), Dindigul 9488917670 04512460320
Tahsildar Dindigul West 9445000579 04512427304
Tahsildar Dindigul East 9942828331 04512471305
Tahsildar Nilakootai 9865381886 04543233631
Tahsildar Natham 9445000580 04544244452
Tahsildar Athoor 9444869869 04512556212
Tahsildar Palani 9445000582 04545242266
Tahsildar Vedasandur 9445000584 04551260224
Tahsildar Oddanchatram 9445000583 04553-241100
Tahsildar Kodaikanal 9445000585 04542240243
Tahsildar Guziliamparai 9787741459

Corporation, Municipalities

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Commissioner, Dindigul Corporation commr[dot]dindigul[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 9444113267 0451-2432578
Commissioner, Oddanchatram Municipality commr[dot]oddanchatram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 7373735856 04553-240255
Commissioner, Palani Municipality commr[dot]palani[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 7397396277 04545-242214
Commissioner, Kodaikkanal Municipality commr[dot]kodaikanal[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in 7397396280 04542-241253

Town Panchayats

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Executive Officer, Vedasandur Town Panchayat eotpvdr[at]gmail[dot]com 7824058269 04551-260388
Executive Officer, Vadamadurai Town Panchayat eotpvdm[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058268 04551-238233
Executive Officer, Thadikombu Town Panchayat eotptdcdgl1[at]gmail[dot]com 7824058267 0451-2557351
Executive Officer, Sriramapuram Town Panchayat sriramtown123[at]gmail[dot]com 7824058266 0451-2555003
Executive Officer, Sithayankottai Town Panchayat eosidkottaidgl[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058265 0451-2556288
Executive Officer, Sevugampatti Town Panchayat eotpsevu[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 7824058264 04543-267113
Executive Officer, Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayat eotppavp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 7824058263 04543-267321
Executive Officer, Pannaikkadu Town Panchayat eotppkd[at]gmail[dot]com 7824058262 04542-256465
Executive Officer, Palayam Town Panchayat eopalayam[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058261 04551-234423
Executive Officer, Nilakottai Town Panchayat eotpnilakkottai[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 7824058260 04543-233650
Executive Officer, Neikkarapatti Town Panchayat eotpnkp[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058259 04545-255868
Executive Officer, Natham Town Panchayat
eotpnam[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 7824058258 04544-244425
Executive Officer, Keeranur Town Panchayat
eoknrtp[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058257 04545-235212
Executive Officer, Kannivadi Town Panchayat
eotpkani54[at]gmail[dot]com 7824058256 0451-2555085
Executive Officer, Eriodu Town Panchayat
eotperi[dot]2008[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058255 04551-232055
Executive Officer, Chinnalapatti Town Panchayat
eocnp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 7824058254 0451-2452276
Executive Officer, Vathalagundu Town Panchayat
eotpvat[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 7824058253 04543-262410
Executive Officer, Balasamudram Town Panchayat
eobalatp[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058252 04545-246492
Executive Officer, Ayyampalayam Town Panchayat
eotpapm[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058251 04543-267378
Executive Officer, Ayakudi Town Panchayat
eoatp[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058249 04545-250032
Executive Officer, Ammaya Naickanur Town Panchayat
eo_ammai[at]rediffmail[dot]com 7824058248 04543-238224
Executive Officer, Agaram Town Panchayat
eoagaramtp[at]yahoo[dot]com 7824058247 0451-2050342

DRDA

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Block Development Officer (BP)- Dindigul 7402608093
Block Development Officer (BP)- Athoor 7402608089
Block Development Officer (BP)- Reddiarchatram 7402608117
Block Development Officer (BP)- Sanarpatti 7402608093
Block Development Officer (BP)- Natham 7402608097
Block Development Officer (BP)- Nilakottai 7402608135
Block Development Officer (BP)- Batlagundu 7402608139
Block Development Officer (BP)- Palani 7402608101
Block Development Officer (BP)- Oddanchatram 7402608105
Block Development Officer (BP)- Thoppampatti 7402608111
Block Development Officer (BP)- Vedasandur 7402608122
Block Development Officer (BP)- Vadamadurai 7402608127
Block Development Officer (BP)- Kodaikanal 7402608124
Block Development Officer (BP)- Guziliamparai 7402608131
Block Development Officer (VP)- Dindigul 7402608085
Block Development Officer (VP)- Athoor 7402608090
Block Development Officer (VP)- Reddiarchatram 7402608118
Block Development Officer (VP)- Sanarpatti 7402608094
Block Development Officer (VP)- Natham 7402608098
Block Development Officer (VP)- Nilakottai 7402608136
Block Development Officer (VP)- Batlagundu 7402608140
Block Development Officer (VP)- Palani 7402608102
Block Development Officer (VP)- Oddanchatram 7402608106
Block Development Officer (VP)- Thoppampati 7402608112
Block Development Officer (VP)- Vedasandur 7402608123
Block Development Officer (VP)- Vadamadurai 7402608128
Block Development Officer (VP)- Guziliamparai 7402608132
Block Development Officer (VP)- Kodaikanal 7402608120

Agriculture

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Joint Director 9442665257
Asst. Director, Reddiarchatram 9940781819
Asst. Director, Palani 9655354638
Asst. Director, Batlagundu 9092241654
Asst. Director, Nilakottai 9942618880
Asst. Director, GuziliamParai 9442060637
Asst. Director, Athoor 9442361442
Asst. Director, Natham 9865237053
Asst. Director, Vedasandur 9442750217
Asst. Director, Sanarpatti 9486143283
Asst. Director, Dindigul 9600482870
Asst. Director, Vadamadurai 9443728993
Exe. Engineer (Agri. Engg), Dindigul 9443675201
Assistant Executive Engineer(Agri. Engg)- Palani 9842129504

Horticulture

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Deputy Director- Dindigul 9443455477 0451-2460522
Deputy Director- Kodaikanal 9500493287 0451-241210

Public Works Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Executive Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani 9486732220
Assistant Engineer(Technical)/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani 9788681135 04545-250159
Assistant Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani 9688975015 04545-250159
Assistant Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Idayakottai 9787313272
Assistant Exec. Engineer/PWD, WRO, Kodaganar Sub Division, Vedasandur 9842330202
Executive Engineer/PWD, WRO, Manjalar Basin Division, Dindigul 9842770306 04546261231
Assistant Exec. Engineer/PWD, WRO, Marudhanathi Basin Sub Division, Nilakottai 9443473565
Executive Engineer/PWD, Buildings, Dindigul 9443155278 04512427432
Asst. Executive Engineer/PWD, Buildings, Dindigul 8925816061 04512427432
Divisional Engineer (Highways) – Dindigul 9443334923
Asst. Divisional Engineer (Highways) – Dindigul 9865430252 04512432497
Divisional Engineer (Highways) – Palani 9443312733
Asst. Divisional Officer (NH) – Dindigul 9865784552

Health Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Joint Director(Medical Services) 9444982664 0451-2432497
Deputy Director (Health) – Dindigul 7373676777 0451-2432817
Deputy Director (Health) – Palani 9943030005 04545-241624
APO, DD Health – Dindigul 8860250217
CMCHIS- Co-ordinator, Dindigul 9500627337

Education Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Chief Educational Officer – Dindigul 7373002631
District Educational Officer- Dindigul 7373002633
District Educational Officer- Palani 7373002636
District Educational Officer- Batlagundu 9976750045
District Educational Officer- Vedasandur 9994490135

Police Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Superintendent of Police 9498166606 0451-2461500
DSP Dindigul Town 9498147722 04512460860
DSP Dindigul Rural 9498167500 0451-2427320
DSP Nilakottai 9498151510 04543-233644
DSP Palani 9498174099
DSP Oddanchatiram 9498102219
DSP Kodaikanal 9498193087
DSP Vedasandur 9442479900
DSP, EOW-1, Dindigul 9498175684
DSP, PEW, Dindigul 9498142960
DSP, AR, Dindigul 8300003399
DSP, DCRB – Dindigul 9498142398
DSP, ALGSC- Dindigul 9498104771
DSP, Fingerprint 9498182218
Inspector, SB., Dindigul 9498187878
I.P.S.DIG., Madurai Range 9498123888

Mahalir Thittam

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Project Director 9444094266 0451-2460050

Integrated Child Development Services

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Programme Officer 0451-2422351

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Environmental Engineer deetnpcbdgl[at]gmail[dot]com 0451-2461868