Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Education Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
BEO Palani Urban9750982415
BEO Dindigul Urban9750982398
BEO Vedasandur 29750982419
BEO Vadamadurai 29750982421
BEO Vadamadurai 19750982420
BEO Thoppampatti 29750982425
BEO Thoppampatti 19750982424
BEO Sanarpatti 297509824040451-2550115
BEO Sanarpatti 197509824030451-2550115
BEO Reddiarchatram 29750982402
BEO Reddiarchatram 19750982401
BEO Palani Rural 2975098241704545-242087
BEO Palani Rural 1975098241704545-242087
BEO Nilakottai 39750982428
BEO Nilakottai 29750982410
BEO Nilakottai 19750982409
BEO Natham 29780982405
BEO Natham 19780982406
BEO Kodaikanal 10454-2245642
BEO Guziliamparai 26381315705
BEO Guziliamparai 16381315705
BEO Dindigul Rural 29750982400
BEO Dindigul Rural 19750982399
BEO Batlagundu 29750982412
BEO Batlagundu 19750982411
BEO Athoor 20454-2245642
BEO Athoor 19750982407
DEO Vedasandur9965190090
DEO,Palani7373002636
DEO,Batalagundu9750982396
DEO,Dindigul9443854277
CEO, Dindigul7373002631

TNEB

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
AEE/Ayyalur9445852805
AEE/Sendurai9445852732
AEE/V.Kurummpapatty9445852804
AEE/Natham9445852803
AEE/Senkuruchi9445852802
AEE/Vadamadurai9445852801
AEE/Dindigul9445852800
AEE/Palayam9445852799
AEE/Chatrapatty9445852709
AEE/Vallipatty9445852710
AEE/Eriodu9445852798
AEE/Kovilur9445852797
AEE/Thadicombu9445852796
AEE/Angunagar9445852795
AE/LT CT9445852684
AE/HT Metering9445852683
AE/Protection9445852682
AE/SPL.III9445852681
AE/SPL.II9445852680
AE/SPL.I9445852679
AEE/SPL/DGL9445852678
AEE/MRT/DGL9445852677
EE/MRT/DGL94430619480451-2461948
AEE/Civil/Palani9445852794
AEE/Keeranur944585279304545-235090
AEE/Thoppampatty944585279204545-235095
AEE/Ayakudi944585279104545-251040
AEE/West/Chatrapatty944585279004545-220123
AEE/East/Chatrapatty944585278904545-220452
AEE/Swaminathapuram944585278804545-253300
AEE/Chinnakalayamputhur944585278704545-255569
AEE/North/Palani9445852786
AEE/Neikkarapatty944585278504545-255355
AEE/Pappampatti944585278404545-260220
AEE/South/Palani9445852783
AEE/Adivaram944585278204545-242240
AEE/Town/Palani944585278104545-242240
AEE/R/Palani944585277804545-242240
AEE/W/Palani944585277904545-242494
AEE/T/Palani944585277804545-242240
EE/O&M/Palani944585277704545-242494
AEE/Ramarajapuram944585277604543-236205
AEE/Rural/Nilakottai944585277504543-233677
AEE/Town/Nilakottai944585277404543-233653
AEE/Thandikudy944585277304542-266577
AEE/Pannaikadu944585277204542-256352
AEE/Rural/Kodaikanal944585277104542-240700
AEE/Town/West/Kodaikanal944585277004542-240700
AEE/Town/East/Kodaikanal944585276904542-240300
AEE/Viruveedu944585276804543-227660

Medical / Health Services

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
BMO,Athoor9791256700
BMO,Guziliamparai9994200868
BMO,Dindigul Corporation9944328531
BMO,Dindigul(Thadicombu)9842123696
BMO, Reddiarchatram9442065390
BMO,Batlagundu9788496954
BMO,Nilakottai9865555624
BMO,Sanarpatti9940906581
BMO, Natham8190864001
BMO, Vadamadurai7010224001
BMO, Oddanchatram9384483743
BMO, Vedasandur9943761216
BMO, Kodaikanal9445150077
BMO Thoppampatti6369940674
BMO Palani9524070400
CMO, Athoor8825969611
CMO, Ayakudi9443250974
CMO,Thandikudi9597333064
CMO, Pannaikadu8610522232
CMO,Pattiveeranpatty9788202403
CMO, Batlagundu9442361455
CMO, Nilakottai9443805219
CMO, Natham7010742116
CMO, Vedasandur9443060118
CMO, Oddanchatram9487748897
CMO, Kodaikanal9943842160
CMO, Palani9842146066
Deputy Director Rural Health & Family Welfare Officer Dindigul9488242557
Deen Govt. Head Quarters (Medical College Hospital), Dindigul9841236486
Deputy Director (Health) Palani733949300104545-241624
Deputy Director (Health) Dindigul98424618690451-2432817
Joint Director(Medical Services),(I/C) Dindigul94449826640451-2432497

Fire Service Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Fire Reduction/Committee(II)94450863280451-2461181
Fire Reduction/Committee(I)94450863270451-2461181
Station Fire Officer,Guzialiambarai936087958104551-234101
Station Fire Officer,Kodaikannal944508633004542-240785
Station Fire Officer,Athoor94450865150451-2552101
Station Fire Officer,Batlagundu944508633504543-262210
Station Fire Officer,Vedasandur944508633604551-260310
Station Fire Officer,Natham944508633104544-244449
Station Fire Officer,Nilakottai944508633204543-233719
Station Fire Officer,Oddanchatram944508633304553-240399
Station Fire Officer,Palani944508633404545-242299
Station Fire Officer,Dindigul94450863290451-2426701
Assistant District Officer,Dindigul94450863260451-2461181
District Fire Officer,Dindigul94450863250451-2461181

District Industries Centre

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Branch Manager (TIIC)9445023467
Superintendent9789638114
General Manager DIC9443460964

Highways Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
DE, (NH),Dindigul9003854252
Divisional Engineer(Highways), Palani9443521099
Asst. Divisional Engineer(Highways),Dindigul94430792750451-2432497
Divisional Engineer(Highways),Dindigul73588998250451-2432322
Dist.Revenue Officer(NH 209),Dindigul0451-2461929
Mangaer, NHAI Technical, Madurai9791527170
PD(NHAI), Dindigul. Dindigul – Theni Road9994522212
Project Director (NHAI), Madurai Dindigul to Madurai, Madurai to Natham9092058283

TWAD Board

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Executive Engineer/ TWAD, Maintenance Division, Dindigul9443258421
Executive Engineer/TWAD, RWS Division, Dindigul9442221002

Public Works Department (PWD)

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Junior Engineer Electorical,(Buildings),Dindigul9443587150
Junior Engineer/PWD, Buildings Dindigul98430656540451-2427432
Asst.Executive Engineer,WRD, Manjalar Basin Sub Division, Periyakulam9842876981
Asst.Executive Engineer,WRD, (i/c) Marudhanathi Basin Sub Division, Nilakottai9443473565
Executive Engineer, WRD, Manjalar Basin Division, Periyakulam737302068904546-231258
Asst.Executive Engineer, PWD, WRO, Kodaganar Sub Division, Vedasandur9994754386
Assistant Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Idyakottai (irrigation section)7010288494
Assistant Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani968897501504545-250159
Assistant Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani978868113504545-250159
Executive Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani944374604704545-250159

BDO's Village Panchayat

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
BDO, Kodaikanal7402608120
BDO, Guziliamparai7402608132
BDO, Vadamadurai7402608128
BDO, Vedasandur7402608123
BDO, Thoppampatti7402608112
BDO, Oddanchatram7402608106
BDO, Palani7402608102
BDO, Batlagundu7402608140
BDO, Nilakottai7402608136
BDO, Natham7402608098
BDO, Shanarpatti7402608094
BDO, Reddiarchatram7402608118
BDO, Athoor7402608090
BDO, Dindigul7402608085

Revenue and Disaster Management Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Collectorcollrdgl[at]nic[dot]in94441690000451-2461199
District Revenue Officerdro[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in94450009150451-2460300
PA(General) to Collectorpagdgl[at]nic[dot]in94450081360451-2460084
Sub-Collector/RDO, Dindigulrdo[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in94450004460451-2432615
Sub-Collector/RDO, Palanirdopln[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in944500044704545-242250
Sub-Collector/RDO, Kodaikkanalrdokkl[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in944500044804542-240296
Tahsildar, Dindigul West94450005790451-2427304
Tahsildar, Dindigul East96266740770451-2471305
Tahsildar, Nilakottai944500058104543-233631
Tahsildar, Natham944500058004544-244452
Tahsildar, Athoor95006467920451-2556212
Tahsildar, Palani944500058204545-242266
Tahsildar, Kodaikanal944500058504542-240243
Tahsildar, Gziliamparai8940486615
Tahsildar, Oddanchatram944500058304553-241100
Tahsildar, Vedasandur944500058404551-260224
Tahsildar(MH)Magisterial, Dindigul99442701020451-2460080
Tahsildar,(HS)General, Dindigul95006467920451-2460080
TSO, Kodaikanal9445000328
TSO,Palani9445000323
TSO,Oddanchatram9950000324
TSO,Natham9445000326
TSO,Nilakottai9445000327
TSO,Guziliamparai9543438563
TSO, Vedasandur9445000325
TSO,Athoor7708504464
TSO,Dindigul East8925668862
TSO, Dindigul West9445000322
Tahsildar,(Refugee),Dindigul9442173646
Tahsildar,(Recepition),Dindigul9442567480
Tahsildar(Disaster Management), Dindigul86678468080451-2460320

BDO's Block Panchayat

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
BDO,Kodaikanal7402608124
BDO,Guziliamparai7402608131
BDO,Vadamadurai7402608127
BDO,Vedasandur7402608122
BDO,Thoppampatti7402608111
BDO,Oddanchatram7402608105
BDO,Palani7402608101
BDO,Batlagundu7402608139
BDO,Nilakottai7402608135
BDO,Natham7402608097
BDO,Shanarpatti7402608093
BDO,Reddiarchatram7402608117
BDO,Athoor7402608089
BDO,Dindigul7402608083

Rural Development Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
PA(Smal Savings)9952434744
PA(Noonmeal)7402608082
PAPD, Dindigul74026080780451-2460088
Asst.Director(Audit),Dindigul78240580680451-2460090
Asst.Director (Panchayat),Dindigul74026080790451-2427392
Project Officer(Mahalir Thittam)(I/C)73737042240451-2422351
Additional Collector,DRDA73737042240451-2461925

Forest Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Forest Officer, Kodaikanal759842299904542-240287
District Forest Officer, Dindigul85753051210451-2460470
Chief Conservator of Forest9443153200

Others

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Joint Registar(II),Dindigul9790403421
District Registrar,Dindigul
Deputy Registrar,(Aavin),Dindigul9944126677
District Manager (Aavin),Dindigul9443331820
Joint Commissioner, (i/c) Arulmigu Dhandayudhapani Swami Thirukkovil, Palani9443506040
Assistant Commissioner, Hindu Religious and Cultural Endowment Department ,Dindigul6379131761
Joint Commissioner Hindu Religious Department, Dindigul9443567696
Assistant Director Tamil Development Office,Dindigul.9952280798
Assistant Tourism Officer, Kodaikanal9176995867
District Tourism Officer Kodaikanal9176995868
Regional Manager, TNCSC9442607767
Joint Commissioner of Labour,Dindigul9443174510
Assistant Commissioner of Labour (SSS), Dindigul7338855945
Assistant Commissioner (Labour (Enforcement)Dindigul9443825445
Regional Transport Officer,Palani(i/c)9842456768
Regional Transport Officer,Dindigul.9842456768
Commerical Manger,TNSTC,Dindigul9487599103
General Manager, TNSTC, Dindigul.9487599101
Divisional Manager, TNSTC, Dindigul9487599105
District Manager, TASMAC, Dindigul94450237360451-2410507
District Environmental Engineer, T.N.Pollution Control Board8056042211
Joint Registrar(Co-operative of Societies )73387206010451-2461734
Asst.Director(Survey), Dindigul94435021990451-2460661
Treasury Officer, Dindigul9500390960
District Sports Officer74017035040451-2466162
Dist.Rehabalitation Officer8870274221
Library Officer7402603541
District Employment Officer,Dindigul9499055923
DM (Tasmac), Dindigul9445023736
Assistant Director Fisheries63746035480451-2427148
Assistant Geogilogist,Kodaikanal8248191466
A.D. Statistics, Dindigul9445458085
Assistant Director(Mines)9791385224
Assistant Executive Engineer, (Agri. Engg), Palani9842129504
Joint Director(Animal Husbandry)94450011140451-2460387
Agri Deputy Director, (Marketing) Dindigul9786785180
A.D.Sericulture,Dindigul9751818717
D.D.Horticulture,Kodaikanal9443455477
D.D. Horticulture,Dindigul9443954699
JD Agricultural,Dindigul9442665257
Mangar,THADCO,Dindigul9445029460
Social Welfare Officer,Dindigul9488017656
FSO,Dindigul9842713172
Food Safety Officer,Dindigul9443381989

Natham Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Kosukurichi9751931078
Panchayat Secretary Velampatti9943808132
Panchayat Secretary Sirukudi9943848353
Panchayat Secretary Sirangattupatti9787395682
Panchayat Secretary Uralipatti9943331315
Panchayat Secretary Sendurai9787395682
Panchayat Secretary Seithur9585445440
Panchayat Secretary Sathampadi9655138894
Panchayat Secretary Samudrapatti9655444040
Panchayat Secretary Reddiapatti7639722799
Panchayat Secretary N.Pudupatti9943406072
Panchayat Secretary Punnapatti9787243546
Panchayat Secretary Pillaiyarnatham9843854383
Panchayat Secretary Pannuvarpatti9843559849
Panchayat Secretary Paralipudur7639722799
Panchayat Secretary Mulaiyur9047574553
Panchayat Secretary Lingavadi9843845308
Panchayat Secretary Kuttupatti9751931140
Panchayat Secretary Chellapanaickenpatti9751169588
Panchayat Secretary Boothagudi9626668387
Panchayat Secretary Avichipatti9626668588
Panchayat Secretary Kudagipatti8778273147
Panchayat Secretary Kottaiyur7538832279

Nilakottai Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Vilampatti9943943519
Panchayat Secretary Veelinaickenpatti9865462812
Panchayat Secretary Sivagnanapuram9655835159
Panchayat Secretary Sithargalnatham9952504001
Panchayat Secretary Silukkuvarpatti9788166120
Panchayat Secretary Ramarajapuram9994945437
Panchayat Secretary Pillaiyarnatham9943342309
Panchayat Secretary Pallapatti9944125568
Panchayat Secretary Pachamalayankottai9965919612
Panchayat Secretary Noothalapuram9791876695
Panchayat Secretary Nariyuthu9790062825
Panchayat Secretary Nakkaluthu7502304884
Panchayat Secretary Musuvanuthu9786512642
Panchayat Secretary S.Mettupatti9952707873
Panchayat Secretary Mattaparai9865572048
Panchayat Secretary Malayagoundanpatti8940014852
Panchayat Secretary Kottur9994678011
Panchayat Secretary Koovanuthu8883129221
Panchayat Secretary Kodanginaickenpatti9942929131
Panchayat Secretary Jambuthuraikottai9940873714
Panchayat Secretary Kullichettipatti9751465470
Panchayat Secretary Gullalagundu8682852432
Panchayat Secretary Ethilodu7339585993

Batalagundu Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Nadakottai6382975757
Panchayat Secretary Viruveedu9384076872
Panchayat Secretary Viralimayanpatti9384076873
Panchayat Secretary G.Thummalapatti9384076871
Panchayat Secretary Sengattampatti9384076870
Panchayat Secretary Sekkapatti9384076869
Panchayat Secretary Sandaiyur9384076874
Panchayat Secretary Rengappanaickenpatti9384076868
Panchayat Secretary P. Viralipatti9384076866
Panchayat Secretary Old Batlagundu9384076865
Panchayat Secretary Mallanampatti9384076864
Panchayat Secretary Kunnuvarankottai9384076863
Panchayat Secretary Kombaipatti9384076862
Panchayat Secretary Kottaipatti9384076861
Panchayat Secretary Kattakamanpatti9384076860
Panchayat Secretary Kanavaipatti9384076859
Panchayat Secretary Eluvanampatti9384076858

Palani Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Thathanaickenpatti9080679376
Panchayat Secretary Thamaraikulam7373621621
Panchayat Secretary Sivagiripatti9865042438
Panchayat Secretary Pethanaickenpatti9659668549
Panchayat Secretary Periammapatti9940929910
Panchayat Secretary Pappampatti9095792957
Panchayat Secretary Pachelanaickenpatti9488555601
Panchayat Secretary Melakkottai9384076991
Panchayat Secretary Kothaimangalam9047926008
Panchayat Secretary Kavalapatti9843065338
Panchayat Secretary Karadikoottam6383833716
Panchayat Secretary Kanakkanpatti9442027940
Panchayat Secretary Kalikkanaickenpatti8300009146
Panchayat Secretary A. Kalayamputhur9626629005
Panchayat Secretary Eramanaickenpatti9787242502
Panchayat Secretary Chithiraikulam9942749743
Panchayat Secretary Chinnakalayamputhur8778949546
Panchayat Secretary R. Ayyampalayam9787922151
Panchayat Secretary Andipatti9943238721
Panchayat Secretary Amarapoondi8667060122

Oddanchatram Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary VIRUPATCHI9791595840
Panchayat Secretary VERIYAPPUR7402739544
Panchayat Secretary VELUR-ANNAPATTI8925108300
Panchayat Secretary VEERALAPATTI9842537042
Panchayat Secretary I.VADIPATTI9965848188
Panchayat Secretary VALAYAPATTI9655571666
Panchayat Secretary VADAKADU9585383068
Panchayat Secretary THANGACHIAMMAPATTI9786845550
Panchayat Secretary SINDALAVADAMPATTI9965446126
Panchayat Secretary SINDALAIPATTI9940916322
Panchayat Secretary REDDIAPATTI7639872802
Panchayat Secretary PULIYURNATHAM9965242899
Panchayat Secretary PULLIAMARATHUKOTTAI8940978893
Panchayat Secretary D.PUDUKOTTAI9842321554
Panchayat Secretary PERIAKOTTAI7868968909
Panchayat Secretary ODAIPATTI9965848188
Panchayat Secretary MARKKAMPATTI7598833257
Panchayat Secretary MANDAVADI9786845550
Panchayat Secretary LAKKAYANKOTTAI9940916322
Panchayat Secretary KUTHILUPPAI9750779323
Panchayat Secretary K.KEERANUR9698917416
Panchayat Secretary KETHAIYURUMBU9976622789
Panchayat Secretary KAVERIAMMAPATTI9976742787
Panchayat Secretary KAPPILIAPATTI9842475946
Panchayat Secretary KALANJIPATTI9788247197
Panchayat Secretary JOHIPATTI9655571666
Panchayat Secretary JAVADUPATTI9360654956
Panchayat Secretary EDAYAKOTTAI8940978893
Panchayat Secretary KOLLAPATTI9842668789
Panchayat Secretary ELLAIPATTI9952756906
Panchayat Secretary CHINNAKKAMPATTI9976622789
Panchayat Secretary CHATRAPATTI9843825050
Panchayat Secretary ATHIKOMBAI9789486078
Panchayat Secretary ARASAPPAPILLAIPATTI9976742787
Panchayat Secretary AMBILIKAI9994865373

Thoppampatti Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Vilvathampatti8760552230
Panchayat Secretary Velampatti9585686810
Panchayat Secretary Vagarai9786319837
Panchayat Secretary Thumbalapatty9943857032
Panchayat Secretary Thalaiyuthu9952878976
Panchayat Secretary Sikkamanaickenpatti9865115744
Panchayat Secretary Rajampatti8940985841
Panchayat Secretary Pushpathur9385745342
Panchayat Secretary Pungamuthur7639989636
Panchayat Secretary Puliampatti9585978160
Panchayat Secretary 16-pudur9787036700
Panchayat Secretary Porulur9751744533
Panchayat Secretary Poosaripatti9791943164
Panchayat Secretary Paruthiyur8270922525
Panchayat Secretary Palappanpatti7358939958
Panchayat Secretary Muthunaickenpatti9952427210
Panchayat Secretary Midapadi9344995623
Panchayat Secretary Mollampatti9976622880
Panchayat Secretary Mettupatti7639633019
Panchayat Secretary Melkaraipatti9843712903
Panchayat Secretary Marichilambu9751239255
Panchayat Secretary Manur9843860289
Panchayat Secretary Manjanaickenpatti9500933682
Panchayat Secretary Kovilammapatti9677609842
Panchayat Secretary Kottathurai9865656677
Panchayat Secretary Kothaiyam8610358720
Panchayat Secretary Korikadavu9655121678
Panchayat Secretary Koothampoondi9952250036
Panchayat Secretary Kolumankondan9626877095
Panchayat Secretary Kariyampatti9486780466
Panchayat Secretary Kallimandayam9442023213
Panchayat Secretary Devathur9443804086
Panchayat Secretary Bodurvarpatty9943620250
Panchayat Secretary Appipalayam8489718599
Panchayat Secretary Appiyampatty9655099773
Panchayat Secretary Appanuthu9047179691
Panchayat Secretary Akkaraipatty9626936222

Vedasandur Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Vellampatti9943724131
Panchayat Secretary Usilampatti8508897053
Panchayat Secretary Thattarapatti9751956676
Panchayat Secretary Sri Ramapuram7010918865
Panchayat Secretary V. Pudukottai9655839846
Panchayat Secretary Palapatti9788972008
Panchayat Secretary Nathapatti9942285853
Panchayat Secretary Nallamanarkottai8825608699
Panchayat Secretary Nagaiyakottai9655582113
Panchayat Secretary Nagampatti9943724131
Panchayat Secretary Marambadi8072627973
Panchayat Secretary Malvarpatti9751956676
Panchayat Secretary Kovakkapatti8940771560
Panchayat Secretary Kovilur9842621512
Panchayat Secretary Kuttam6381700817
Panchayat Secretary Kulathupatti7904965022
Panchayat Secretary Kudappam9444153935
Panchayat Secretary Kalvarpatti9842989494
Panchayat Secretary Viruthalaipatti9976914677
Panchayat Secretary E. Chitoor9788151902
Panchayat Secretary V. Boothipuram9976927147
Panchayat Secretary Ammapatti8270334761

Vadamadurai Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary VELVARKOTTAI9944164182
Panchayat Secretary VELAYUTHAMPALAYAM8838723134
Panchayat Secretary THENNAMPATTI9942154467
Panchayat Secretary SUKKAMPATTI9751159504
Panchayat Secretary SITHUVARPATTI9942512446
Panchayat Secretary SINGARAKOTTAI8838723134
Panchayat Secretary PUTHUR9787830156
Panchayat Secretary PILATHU9159138344
Panchayat Secretary PAGANATHAM9159138344
Panchayat Secretary P.KOSAVAPATTI9787490321
Panchayat Secretary PADIYUR8637449149
Panchayat Secretary MOREPATTI9345935996
Panchayat Secretary KULATHUR8838769990
Panchayat Secretary KOMBARIPATTI9443021609
Panchayat Secretary KANAPADI9566906982

Guziliamparai Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary R.VELLODU9786285302
Panchayat Secretary VANIKARAI9786343033
Panchayat Secretary VADUGAMPADI9751494929
Panchayat Secretary ULLIYAKOTTAI9655621721
Panchayat Secretary THIRUKURNAM9943340268
Panchayat Secretary R.PUDUKOTTAI9943057780
Panchayat Secretary MALLAPURAM9787789114
Panchayat Secretary LANDHAKOTTAI9843720286
Panchayat Secretary KOTTANATHAM9787955475
Panchayat Secretary KOOMBUR9787529180
Panchayat Secretary R.KOMBAI9787286826
Panchayat Secretary KARUNGAL9943340363
Panchayat Secretary KARIKALI8098038630
Panchayat Secretary D.GUDDALORE9787887674
Panchayat Secretary DHOLIPATTI9751776099
Panchayat Secretary CHINNULUPPAI9360069595
Panchayat Secretary ALAMBADI9751097506

Kodaikanal Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Vilpatti9585648976
Panchayat Secretary Vellakavi9788130030
Panchayat Secretary Vadakavunji9487661902
Panchayat Secretary Thandikudi6380767300
Panchayat Secretary Poondi9442398773
Panchayat Secretary Poomparai7904888192
Panchayat Secretary Poolathur8098780521
Panchayat Secretary Periyur9486477715
Panchayat Secretary Pachalur8973231698
Panchayat Secretary Mannavanur9486230136
Panchayat Secretary Kumbaraiyur8098780521
Panchayat Secretary Kookal9486449623
Panchayat Secretary Kilakkuchettipatti9486123383
Panchayat Secretary Kamanur6380767300
Panchayat Secretary Adukkam9788130030

Shanarpatti Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary V. S. Kottai8056314157
Panchayat Secretary Vembarpatti9976656648
Panchayat Secretary Veerasinnampatti9943851091
Panchayat Secretary V. T. Patti9840093087
Panchayat Secretary Thimmananallur9698536344
Panchayat Secretary Thavasimadai9659071511
Panchayat Secretary T. Panjampatti7094797986
Panchayat Secretary Siluvathur9790360270
Panchayat Secretary Shanarpatti9843936239
Panchayat Secretary Sengurichi9942761450
Panchayat Secretary Rajakkapatti9786337240
Panchayat Secretary Ragalapuram9943851091
Panchayat Secretary Marunoothu7358981833
Panchayat Secretary Madur9786443027
Panchayat Secretary Koovanuthu9965997700
Panchayat Secretary Kombaipatti9976913512
Panchayat Secretary Kanavaipatti9385673890
Panchayat Secretary Kambiliampatti9786131458
Panchayat Secretary Emakalapuram9942212356
Panchayat Secretary Avilipatti8610426210
Panchayat Secretary Anjukulipatti9659513672

Reddiyarchatram Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Silvarpatti8056684197
Panchayat Secretary Ponnimanthurai9659042223
Panchayat Secretary K.Pudukottai8056684197
Panchayat Secretary T.Pudupatti9486552315
Panchayat Secretary Puduchatram9843276576
Panchayat Secretary T.Pannaipatti9750509972
Panchayat Secretary Pandrimalai9843865736
Panchayat Secretary Palakanuthu9994865166
Panchayat Secretary Neelamalaikottai8838240576
Panchayat Secretary Murunellikottai9894871097
Panchayat Secretary Mangarai9865656951
Panchayat Secretary Kuttathupatti9626750355
Panchayat Secretary Kothapulli9442092529
Panchayat Secretary Konur9787655725
Panchayat Secretary Kasavanampatti8608350045
Panchayat Secretary Karisalpatti7868876980
Panchayat Secretary Kamatchipuram9442487984
Panchayat Secretary G.Nadupatti7708915097
Panchayat Secretary Gurunathanaickkanur8778838912
Panchayat Secretary Dharmathupatti8110022626
Panchayat Secretary Anumandarayankottai9787655725
Panchayat Secretary Ammapatti8098949704
Panchayat Secretary Alagupatti9786253384
Panchayat Secretary Adaloor6382627683

Athoor Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary N. Panjampatti9865660016
Panchayat Secretary Munnilaikottai8778293188
Panchayat Secretary Manaloor9865129880
Panchayat Secretary Veerakkal8778293188
Panchayat Secretary Vakkampatti9865129880
Panchayat Secretary Thoppampatti9894073839
Panchayat Secretary Sitharevu9994945243
Panchayat Secretary Pithalaipatti7010384030
Panchayat Secretary Pillayarnatham9788165418
Panchayat Secretary Palayankottai8248759109
Panchayat Secretary Paraipatti8778662038
Panchayat Secretary Kalikkampatti9944803598
Panchayat Secretary Jeevalsaragu8825948826
Panchayat Secretary Gandhigramam9003739121
Panchayat Secretary Devarappanpatti9360360918
Panchayat Secretary Chettiapatti9994121814
Panchayat Secretary Bodikamanvadi8248759109
Panchayat Secretary Ayyankottai8610018649
Panchayat Secretary Athoor9965358291
Panchayat Secretary Ambathurai9894026621
Panchayat Secretary Alamarathupatti9543886974
Panchayat Secretary Akkaraipatti9566950957

Dindigul Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary A.VELLODU9944039178
Panchayat Secretary THOTTANUTHU9865460095
Panchayat Secretary THAMARAIPADI9042805784
Panchayat Secretary SIRUMALAI9842010703
Panchayat Secretary SEELAPADI9047472155
Panchayat Secretary PERIAKOTTAI9500887937
Panchayat Secretary PALLAPATTI9688626037
Panchayat Secretary MULLIPADI9789814525
Panchayat Secretary KURUMBAPATTI8220242529
Panchayat Secretary CHETTINAICKANPATTI9965597077
Panchayat Secretary M.M.KOVILUR9600481098
Panchayat Secretary BALAKRISHNAPURAM9487673053
Panchayat Secretary ANAIPATTI8220524400
Panchayat Secretary ADIYANUTHU9386666666

Corportation, Municipalities

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Municipal Commissioner, Oddanchatramcommr[dot]oddanchatram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in737373580604553-240222
Commissioner, Dindigul Corporationcommr[dot]dindigul[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in94451570630451-2422019
Commissioner, Palani Municipalitycommr[dot]palani[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739739627704545-242214
Commissioner, Kodaikkanal Municipalitycommr[dot]kodaikanal[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739739628004542-241253

Mahalir Thittam

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Project Director94440942660451-2460050

Integrated Child Development Services

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Programme Officer0451-2422351

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Environmental Engineerdeetnpcbdgl[at]gmail[dot]com0451-2461868

Town Panchayats

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Executive Officer, Vedasandur Town Panchayateotpvdr[at]gmail[dot]com782405826904551-260388
Executive Officer, Vadamadurai Town Panchayateotpvdm[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405826804551-238233
Executive Officer, Thadikombu Town Panchayateotptdcdgl1[at]gmail[dot]com78240582670451-2557351
Executive Officer, Sriramapuram Town Panchayatsriramtown123[at]gmail[dot]com78240582660451-2555003
Executive Officer, Sithayankottai Town Panchayateosidkottaidgl[at]rediffmail[dot]com78240582650451-2556288
Executive Officer, Sevugampatti Town Panchayateotpsevu[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in782405826404543-267113
Executive Officer, Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayateotppavp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in782405826304543-267321
Executive Officer, Pannaikkadu Town Panchayateotppkd[at]gmail[dot]com782405826204542-256465
Executive Officer, Palayam Town Panchayateopalayam[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405826104551-234423
Executive Officer, Nilakottai Town Panchayateotpnilakkottai[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in782405826004543-233650
Executive Officer, Neikkarapatti Town Panchayateotpnkp[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405825904545-255868
Executive Officer, Natham Town Panchayateotpnam[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in782405825804544-244425
Executive Officer, Keeranur Town Panchayateoknrtp[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405825704545-235212
Executive Officer, Kannivadi Town Panchayateotpkani54[at]gmail[dot]com78240582560451-2555085
Executive Officer, Eriodu Town Panchayateotperi[dot]2008[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405825504551-232055
Executive Officer, Chinnalapatti Town Panchayateocnp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in78240582540451-2452276
Executive Officer, Vathalagundu Town Panchayateotpvat[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in782405825304543-262410
Executive Officer, Balasamudram Town Panchayateobalatp[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405825204545-246492
Executive Officer, Ayyampalayam Town Panchayateotpapm[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405825104543-267378
Executive Officer, Ayyalur Town Panchayateotpayyalur[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405825004551-231269
Executive Officer, Ayakudi Town Panchayateoatp[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405824904545-250032
Executive Officer, Ammaya Naickanur Town Panchayateo_ammai[at]rediffmail[dot]com782405824804543-238224
Executive Officer, Agaram Town Panchayateoagaramtp[at]yahoo[dot]com78240582470451-2050342