Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Education Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
BEO Palani Urban9750982415
BEO Dindigul Urban9750982398
BEO Vedasandur 29750982419
BEO Vadamadurai 29750982421
BEO Vadamadurai 19750982420
BEO Thoppampatti 29750982425
BEO Thoppampatti 19750982424
BEO Sanarpatti 297509824040451-2550115
BEO Sanarpatti 197509824030451-2550115
BEO Reddiarchatram 29750982402
BEO Reddiarchatram 18012555568
BEO Palani Rural 2975098241704545-242087
BEO Palani Rural 1975098241604545-242087
BEO Nilakottai 39750982428
BEO Nilakottai 29750982410
BEO Nilakottai 19750982409
BEO Natham 29750982406
BEO Natham 19780982401
BEO Kodaikanal 197509824050454-2245642
BEO Guziliamparai 29750982422
BEO Guziliamparai 19750982422
BEO Dindigul Rural 29750982400
BEO Dindigul Rural 19750982399
BEO Batlagundu 29750982412
BEO Batlagundu 19750982411
BEO Athoor 297509824080454-2245642
BEO Athoor 19750982407
DEO Vedasandur9965190090
DEO,Palani8072527814
DEO,Batalagundu9750982396
DEO,Dindigul9443190049
CEO, Dindigul7373002631

TNEB

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
AEE/Ayyalur9445852723
AEE/Sendurai9445852732
AEE/V.Kurummpapatty9445852731
AEE/Natham9445852715
AEE/Senkuruchi9445852800
AEE/Vadamadurai9445852713
AEE/Dindigul9445852687
AEE/Palayam9445852708
AEE/Chatrapatty9445852709
AEE/Vallipatty9445852710
AEE/Eriodu9445852689
AEE/Kovilur9445852705
AEE/Thadicombu9445852701
AEE/Angunagar9445852696
AE/LT CT9445852795
AE/HT Metering9445852684
AE/Protection9445852683
AE/SPL.III9445852682
AE/SPL.II9445852681
AE/SPL.I9445852680
AEE/SPL/DGL9445852679
AEE/MRT/DGL9445852678
EE/MRT/DGL94458526770451-2461948
AEE/Civil/Palani
AEE/Keeranur944585274604545-235090
AEE/Thoppampatty944585279204545-235095
AEE/Ayakudi944585279104545-251040
AEE/West/Chatrapatty944585279004545-220123
AEE/East/Chatrapatty944585278904545-220452
AEE/Swaminathapuram944585278804545-253300
AEE/Chinnakalayamputhur944585278704545-255569
AEE/North/Palani9445852786
AEE/Neikkarapatty944585278504545-255355
AEE/Pappampatti944585278404545-260220
AEE/South/Palani9445852783
AEE/Adivaram944585278204545-242240
AEE/Town/Palani944585278104545-242240
AEE/R/Palani944585278004545-242240
AEE/W/Palani944585277904545-242494
AEE/T/Palani944585277804545-242240
EE/O&M/Palani944585277704545-242494
AEE/Ramarajapuram944585277604543-236205
AEE/Rural/Nilakottai944585277504543-233677
AEE/Town/Nilakottai944585277404543-233653
AEE/Thandikudy944585277304542-266577
AEE/Pannaikadu944585277204542-256352
AEE/Rural/Kodaikanal944585277104542-240700
AEE/Town/West/Kodaikanal944585277004542-240700
AEE/Town/East/Kodaikanal944585276904542-240300
AEE/Viruveedu944585276804543-227660

Medical / Health Services

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
BMO,Athoor9940628336
BMO,Guziliamparai9994200838
BMO,Dindigul Corporation9944328531
BMO,Dindigul(Thadicombu)9842123696
BMO, Reddiarchatram9442065390
BMO,Batlagundu8220827980
BMO,Nilakottai9865555624
BMO,Sanarpatti9629736749
BMO, Natham8190864001
BMO, Vadamadurai7010224001
BMO, Oddanchatram9384483743
BMO, Vedasandur9943761216
BMO, Kodaikanal9445150077
BMO Thoppampatti8098099922
BMO Palani8220414124
CMO, Athoor7358125548
CMO, Ayakudi7358125564
CMO,Thandikudi7358125698
CMO, Pannaikadu7358125664
CMO,Pattiveeranpatty7358125676
CMO, Batlagundu7358125575
CMO, Nilakottai7358125623
CMO, Natham7358125597
CMO, Vedasandur7358125723
CMO, Oddanchatram7358125635
CMO, Kodaikanal7358125586
CMO, Palani7358125654
Deputy Director Rural Health & Family Welfare Officer Dindigul9442038833
Deen Govt. Head Quarters (Medical College Hospital), Dindigul7358131598
Deputy Director (Health) Palani735812240904545-241624
Deputy Director (Health) Dindigul98424618690451-2432817
Joint Director(Medical Services),(I/C) Dindigul73581518990451-2432497

Fire Service Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Fire Reduction/Committee(II)94450863280451-2461181
Fire Reduction/Committee(I)94450863270451-2461181
Station Fire Officer,Guzialiambarai997685349004551-234101
Station Fire Officer,Kodaikannal944508633004542-240785
Station Fire Officer,Athoor94450865150451-2552101
Station Fire Officer,Batlagundu944508633404543-262210
Station Fire Officer,Vedasandur944508633604551-260310
Station Fire Officer,Natham944508633104544-244449
Station Fire Officer,Nilakottai944508633204543-233719
Station Fire Officer,Oddanchatram944508633304553-240399
Station Fire Officer,Palani944508633404545-242299
Station Fire Officer,Dindigul94450863290451-2426701
Assistant District Officer,Dindigul94450863260451-2461181
District Fire Officer,Dindigul94431562510451-2461181

District Industries Centre

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Branch Manager (TIIC)9445023467
Superintendent9789638114
General Manager DIC8925533943

Highways Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
DE, (NH),Dindigul8248001548
Divisional Engineer(Highways), C&M Palani9842144176
Asst. Divisional Engineer(Highways),C&M Dindigul94430792750451-2432497
Divisional Engineer(Highways),C&M Dindigul98420208050451-2432322
Dist.Revenue Officer(NH 209),Dindigul0451-2461929
Mangaer, NHAI Technical, Madurai
PD(NHAI), Dindigul. Dindigul – Theni Road8376900594
Project Director (NHAI), Madurai Dindigul to Madurai, Madurai to Natham9168771810

TWAD Board

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Executive Engineer/ TWAD, Maintenance Division, Dindigul9443649685
Executive Engineer/TWAD, RWS Division, Dindigul9443649685

Public Works Department (PWD)

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Executive Engineer/ PWD,(Buildings),Dindigul9788881970
Junior Engineer/PWD, Buildings Dindigul0451-2427432
Asst.Executive Engineer,WRD, Manjalar Basin Sub Division, Periyakulam8448019747
Asst.Executive Engineer,WRD, Marudhanathi Basin Sub Division, Nilakottai9698393025
Executive Engineer, WRD, Manjalar Basin Division, Periyakulam944284215004546-231258
Asst.Executive Engineer, PWD, WRO, Kodaganar Sub Division, Vedasandur8610013716
Assistant Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Idyakottai (irrigation section)9842661517
Assistant Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani822026284004545-250159
Assistant Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani978668504504545-250159
Executive Engineer/PWD, WRO, Nanchangiar Basin Division, Palani866817400104545-250159

BDO's Village Panchayat

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
BDO, Kodaikanal7402608124
BDO, Guziliamparai7402608132
BDO, Vadamadurai7402608128
BDO, Vedasandur7402608123
BDO, Thoppampatti7402608112
BDO, Oddanchatram7402608106
BDO, Palani7402608102
BDO, Batlagundu7402608140
BDO, Nilakottai7402608136
BDO, Natham7402608098
BDO, Shanarpatti7402608094
BDO, Reddiarchatram7402608118
BDO, Athoor7402608090
BDO, Dindigul7402608085

Revenue and Disaster Management Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Collectorcollrdgl[at]nic[dot]in94441690000451-2461199
District Revenue Officerdro[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in94450009150451-2460300
PA(General) to Collectorpagdgl[at]nic[dot]in94450081360451-2460084
Sub-Collector/RDO, Dindigulrdo[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in94450004460451-2432615
Sub-Collector/RDO, Palanirdopln[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in944500044704545-242250
Sub-Collector/RDO, Kodaikkanalrdokkl[dot]tndgl[at]nic[dot]in944500044804542-240296
Tahsildar, Dindigul West94450005790451-2427304
Tahsildar, Dindigul East93840945220451-2471305
Tahsildar, Nilakottai944500058104543-233631
Tahsildar, Natham944500058004544-244452
Tahsildar, Athoor93840945230451-2556212
Tahsildar, Palani944500058204545-242266
Tahsildar, Kodaikanal944500058504542-240243
Tahsildar, Gziliamparai9384094524
Tahsildar, Oddanchatram944500058304553-241100
Tahsildar, Vedasandur944500058404551-260224
Tahsildar(MH)Magisterial, Dindigul99442701020451-2460080
Tahsildar,(HS)General, Dindigul95006467920451-2460080
TSO, Kodaikanal9445000328
TSO,Palani9445000323
TSO,Oddanchatram9950000324
TSO,Natham9445000326
TSO,Nilakottai9445000327
TSO,Guziliamparai9944532028
TSO, Vedasandur9445000325
TSO,Athoor7339080808
TSO,Dindigul East9629678048
TSO, Dindigul West9445000322
Tahsildar,(Refugee),Dindigul9865381886
Tahsildar,(Recepition),Dindigul9445022690
Tahsildar(Disaster Management), Dindigul96776640050451-2460320

BDO's Block Panchayat

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
BDO,Kodaikanal7402608124
BDO,Guziliamparai7402608131
BDO,Vadamadurai7402608127
BDO,Vedasandur7402608122
BDO,Thoppampatti7402608111
BDO,Oddanchatram7402608105
BDO,Palani7402608101
BDO,Batlagundu7402608139
BDO,Nilakottai7402608135
BDO,Natham7402608097
BDO,Shanarpatti7402608093
BDO,Reddiarchatram7402608117
BDO,Athoor7402608089
BDO,Dindigul7402608083

Rural Development Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
PA(Smal Savings)
PA(Noonmeal)7402608082
PAPD, Dindigul74026080780451-2460088
Asst.Director(Audit),Dindigul78240580680451-2460090
Asst.Director (Panchayat),Dindigul74026080790451-2427392
Project Officer(Mahalir Thittam)94440942660451-2422351
Project Director, DRDA73737042240451-2461925

Forest Department

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Forest Officer, Kodaikanal888222768704542-240287
District Forest Officer, Dindigul96776508050451-2460470
Chief Conservator of Forest9486911529

Others

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Joint Registar, Co-Operative Dindigul733872060104512461734
District Registrar,Dindigul7010124558
Deputy Registrar,(Aavin),Dindigul99441266779942430366
General Manager (Aavin),Dindigul9443331820
Joint Commissioner, (i/c) Arulmigu Dhandayudhapani Swami Thirukkovil, Palani9445108181
Assistant Commissioner, Hindu Religious and Cultural Endowment Department ,Dindigul7339356656
Joint Commissioner Hindu Religious Department, Dindigul9443567696
Assistant Director Tamil Development Office,Dindigul.9500284067
Assistant Tourism Officer, Kodaikanal9176995867
District Tourism Officer Kodaikanal9176995868
Regional Manager, TNCSC9442607767
Joint Commissioner of Labour,Dindigul7338855945
Assistant Commissioner of Labour (SSS), Dindigul9442418361
Assistant Commissioner (Labour (Enforcement)Dindigul7338855945
Regional Transport Officer,Palani9384808431
Regional Transport Officer,Dindigul.9442289009
Commerical Manger,TNSTC,Dindigul9487599103
General Manager, TNSTC, Dindigul.9487599101
Divisional Manager, TNSTC, Dindigul9487599105
District Manager, TASMAC, Dindigul94450297360451-2410507
District Environmental Engineer, T.N.Pollution Control Board8056042218
Joint Registrar(Co-operative of Societies )73387206010451-2461734
Asst.Director(Survey), Dindigul74017035040451-2460661
Treasury Officer, Dindigul9487174161
District Sports Officer74017035040451-2466162
Dist.Rehabalitation Officer9499933474
District Library Officer7402603541
District Employment Officer,Dindigul9499055923
DM (Tasmac), Dindigul9445029736
Assistant Director Fisheries63746035480451-2427148
Assistant Director Geo Tech, Kodaikanal9445964743
A.D. Statistics, Dindigul9445458085
Assistant Director(Mines)9788998196
Executive Engineer, (Agri. Engg), Dindigul9444523030
Joint Director(Animal Husbandry)94450011140451-2460387
Agri Deputy Director, (Marketing) Dindigul9943838616
A.D.Sericulture,Dindigul9751818717
D.D.Horticulture,Kodaikanal9944544480
D.D. Horticulture,Dindigul9600435559
JD Agricultural,Dindigul9894165388
Mangar,THADCO,Dindigul9445029460
Social Welfare Officer,Dindigul9488017656
FSO,Dindigul8248344248
Food Safety Officer,Dindigul82483442480451-2435020

Natham Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Kosukurichi9585445440
Panchayat Secretary Velampatti9486504510
Panchayat Secretary Sirukudi9626668387
Panchayat Secretary Sirangattupatti9600343038
Panchayat Secretary Uralipatti9626668588
Panchayat Secretary Sendurai9843308645
Panchayat Secretary Seithur9843854383
Panchayat Secretary Sathampadi9655138894
Panchayat Secretary Samudrapatti9655444040
Panchayat Secretary Reddiapatti9943808132
Panchayat Secretary N.Pudupatti9943406072
Panchayat Secretary Punnapatti9787243546
Panchayat Secretary Pillaiyarnatham9786547154
Panchayat Secretary Pannuvarpatti9843559849
Panchayat Secretary Paralipudur9751931976
Panchayat Secretary Mulaiyur9751931140
Panchayat Secretary Lingavadi9843845308
Panchayat Secretary Kuttupatti9047574553
Panchayat Secretary Chellapanaickenpatti9843559849
Panchayat Secretary Boothagudi9486502303
Panchayat Secretary Avichipatti9943331315
Panchayat Secretary Kudagipatti9751931140
Panchayat Secretary Kottaiyur7538832279

Nilakottai Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Vilampatti9943943519
Panchayat Secretary Veelinaickenpatti9865462812
Panchayat Secretary Sivagnanapuram6374468235
Panchayat Secretary Sithargalnatham9788166120
Panchayat Secretary Silukkuvarpatti9952504001
Panchayat Secretary Ramarajapuram9865572048
Panchayat Secretary Pillaiyarnatham9943342309
Panchayat Secretary Pallapatti9944125568
Panchayat Secretary Pachamalayankottai9944882366
Panchayat Secretary Noothalapuram9791876695
Panchayat Secretary Nariyuthu9345560339
Panchayat Secretary Nakkaluthu7502304884
Panchayat Secretary Musuvanuthu9786512642
Panchayat Secretary S.Mettupatti9952707873
Panchayat Secretary Mattaparai9865572048
Panchayat Secretary Malayagoundanpatti8940014852
Panchayat Secretary Kottur9994678011
Panchayat Secretary Koovanuthu8883129221
Panchayat Secretary Kodanginaickenpatti9942929131
Panchayat Secretary Jambuthuraikottai9940873714
Panchayat Secretary Kullichettipatti6374468235
Panchayat Secretary Gullalagundu8682852432
Panchayat Secretary Ethilodu9384076950

Batalagundu Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Nadakottai9943700911
Panchayat Secretary Viruveedu9787343790
Panchayat Secretary Viralimayanpatti6380618688
Panchayat Secretary G.Thummalapatti9942438124
Panchayat Secretary Sengattampatti9942438124
Panchayat Secretary Sekkapatti7010916962
Panchayat Secretary Sandaiyur9943943262
Panchayat Secretary Rengappanaickenpatti8778548869
Panchayat Secretary P. Viralipatti9943338605
Panchayat Secretary Old Batlagundu9943943262
Panchayat Secretary Mallanampatti9843939433
Panchayat Secretary Kunnuvarankottai9843752522
Panchayat Secretary Kombaipatti9942586455
Panchayat Secretary Kottaipatti9965219124
Panchayat Secretary Kattakamanpatti9943239741
Panchayat Secretary Kanavaipatti8870559114
Panchayat Secretary Eluvanampatti8098722921

Palani Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Thathanaickenpatti9080679376
Panchayat Secretary Thamaraikulam7373621621
Panchayat Secretary Sivagiripatti9865042438
Panchayat Secretary Pethanaickenpatti9659668549
Panchayat Secretary Periammapatti9940929910
Panchayat Secretary Pappampatti9095792957
Panchayat Secretary Pachelanaickenpatti9488555601
Panchayat Secretary Melakkottai9384076991
Panchayat Secretary Kothaimangalam9047926008
Panchayat Secretary Kavalapatti9843065338
Panchayat Secretary Karadikoottam9300228470
Panchayat Secretary Kanakkanpatti9442027940
Panchayat Secretary Kalikkanaickenpatti8300009146
Panchayat Secretary A. Kalayamputhur9626629005
Panchayat Secretary Eramanaickenpatti9787242502
Panchayat Secretary Chithiraikulam9942749743
Panchayat Secretary Chinnakalayamputhur8778949546
Panchayat Secretary R. Ayyampalayam7695837710
Panchayat Secretary Andipatti9943238721
Panchayat Secretary Amarapoondi9047926008

Oddanchatram Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary VIRUPATCHI9791595840
Panchayat Secretary VERIYAPPUR9677909762
Panchayat Secretary VELUR-ANNAPATTI8925108300
Panchayat Secretary VEERALAPATTI9842537042
Panchayat Secretary I.VADIPATTI9677909762
Panchayat Secretary VALAYAPATTI7639872802
Panchayat Secretary VADAKADU9585383068
Panchayat Secretary THANGACHIAMMAPATTI9786845550
Panchayat Secretary SINDALAVADAMPATTI9965446126
Panchayat Secretary SINDALAIPATTI9940916322
Panchayat Secretary REDDIAPATTI7402739544
Panchayat Secretary PULIYURNATHAM9965242899
Panchayat Secretary PULLIAMARATHUKOTTAI (i/c)9360654956
Panchayat Secretary D.PUDUKOTTAI9842321554
Panchayat Secretary PERIAKOTTAI9965848188
Panchayat Secretary ODAIPATTI9655571666
Panchayat Secretary MARKKAMPATTI7598833257
Panchayat Secretary MANDAVADI9698917416
Panchayat Secretary LAKKAYANKOTTAI9940916322
Panchayat Secretary KUTHILUPPAI9750779323
Panchayat Secretary K.KEERANUR9698917416
Panchayat Secretary KETHAIYURUMBU9976622789
Panchayat Secretary KAVERIAMMAPATTI9360654956
Panchayat Secretary KAPPILIAPATTI9842475946
Panchayat Secretary KALANJIPATTI9788247197
Panchayat Secretary JOHIPATTI7868968909
Panchayat Secretary JAVADUPATTI9976742787
Panchayat Secretary EDAYAKOTTAI8940978893
Panchayat Secretary KOLLAPATTI9842668789
Panchayat Secretary ELLAIPATTI9952756906
Panchayat Secretary CHINNAKKAMPATTI9976622789
Panchayat Secretary CHATRAPATTI9843825050
Panchayat Secretary ATHIKOMBAI9789486078
Panchayat Secretary ARASAPPAPILLAIPATTI9976742787
Panchayat Secretary AMBILIKAI9994865373

Thoppampatti Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Vilvathampatti8760552230
Panchayat Secretary Velampatti9626936222
Panchayat Secretary Vagarai9786319837
Panchayat Secretary Thumbalapatty9943857032
Panchayat Secretary Thalaiyuthu9751744533
Panchayat Secretary Sikkamanaickenpatti9865115744
Panchayat Secretary Rajampatti9788110184
Panchayat Secretary Pushpathur9385745342
Panchayat Secretary Pungamuthur7639989636
Panchayat Secretary Puliampatti9585686810
Panchayat Secretary 16-pudur9791207504
Panchayat Secretary Porulur9626936222
Panchayat Secretary Poosaripatti9791943164
Panchayat Secretary Paruthiyur9843135964
Panchayat Secretary Palappanpatti7358939958
Panchayat Secretary Muthunaickenpatti9384077057
Panchayat Secretary Midapadi7639633019
Panchayat Secretary Mollampatti9344995623
Panchayat Secretary Mettupatti7639633019
Panchayat Secretary Melkaraipatti9843712903
Panchayat Secretary Marichilambu9751239255
Panchayat Secretary Manur7010864629
Panchayat Secretary Manjanaickenpatti9500933682
Panchayat Secretary Kovilammapatti9677609842
Panchayat Secretary Kottathurai9865656677
Panchayat Secretary Kothaiyam8610358720
Panchayat Secretary Korikadavu9655121678
Panchayat Secretary Koothampoondi9952250036
Panchayat Secretary Kolumankondan9626877095
Panchayat Secretary Kariyampatti9486780466
Panchayat Secretary Kallimandayam9751057116
Panchayat Secretary Devathur9443804086
Panchayat Secretary Bodurvarpatty6369437323
Panchayat Secretary Appipalayam9843712903
Panchayat Secretary Appiyampatty9655099773
Panchayat Secretary Appanuthu9047179691
Panchayat Secretary Akkaraipatty9585978160

Vedasandur Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Vellampatti8270334761
Panchayat Secretary Usilampatti9788972008
Panchayat Secretary Thattarapatti9751956676
Panchayat Secretary Sri Ramapuram9942285853
Panchayat Secretary V. Pudukottai9655839846
Panchayat Secretary Palapatti8825608699
Panchayat Secretary Nathapatti (i/c)9943724131
Panchayat Secretary Nallamanarkottai9976914677
Panchayat Secretary Nagaiyakottai9655582113
Panchayat Secretary Nagampatti (i/c)8825608699
Panchayat Secretary Marambadi8072627973
Panchayat Secretary Malvarpatti8072627973
Panchayat Secretary Kovakkapatti8940771560
Panchayat Secretary Kovilur9842621512
Panchayat Secretary Kuttam6381700817
Panchayat Secretary Kulathupatti9965997733
Panchayat Secretary Kudappam7010918865
Panchayat Secretary Kalvarpatti9842989494
Panchayat Secretary Viruthalaipatti9444153935
Panchayat Secretary E. Chitoor9788151902
Panchayat Secretary V. Boothipuram9655911487
Panchayat Secretary Ammapatti9943724131

Vadamadurai Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary VELVARKOTTAI9944164182
Panchayat Secretary VELAYUTHAMPALAYAM8637449149
Panchayat Secretary THENNAMPATTI9942154467
Panchayat Secretary SUKKAMPATTI9751159504
Panchayat Secretary SITHUVARPATTI9159138344
Panchayat Secretary SINGARAKOTTAI8838723134
Panchayat Secretary PUTHUR9787830156
Panchayat Secretary PILATHU9345935996
Panchayat Secretary PAGANATHAM (i/c)9751159504
Panchayat Secretary P.KOSAVAPATTI9787490321
Panchayat Secretary PADIYUR8838769990
Panchayat Secretary MOREPATTI9942512446
Panchayat Secretary KULATHUR8838769990
Panchayat Secretary KOMBARIPATTI9443021609
Panchayat Secretary KANAPADI9543873398

Guziliamparai Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary R.VELLODU9786343033
Panchayat Secretary VANIKARAI9751776099
Panchayat Secretary VADUGAMPADI9751494929
Panchayat Secretary ULLIYAKOTTAI9655621721
Panchayat Secretary THIRUKURNAM9943340268
Panchayat Secretary R.PUDUKOTTAI9943057780
Panchayat Secretary MALLAPURAM9787789114
Panchayat Secretary LANDHAKOTTAI9360069595
Panchayat Secretary KOTTANATHAM9787955475
Panchayat Secretary KOOMBUR9787286826
Panchayat Secretary R.KOMBAI9787529180
Panchayat Secretary KARUNGAL9786285302
Panchayat Secretary KARIKALI9655621721
Panchayat Secretary D.GUDDALORE9787887674
Panchayat Secretary DHOLIPATTI9943340363
Panchayat Secretary CHINNULUPPAI9843720286
Panchayat Secretary ALAMBADI9751097506

Kodaikanal Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Vilpatti9585648976
Panchayat Secretary Vellakavi9788130030
Panchayat Secretary Vadakavunji9487661902
Panchayat Secretary Thandikudi9787517227
Panchayat Secretary Poondi9442398773
Panchayat Secretary Poomparai7904888192
Panchayat Secretary Poolathur8098780521
Panchayat Secretary Periyur9486477715
Panchayat Secretary Pachalur8973231698
Panchayat Secretary Mannavanur9486230136
Panchayat Secretary Kumbaraiyur8098780521
Panchayat Secretary Kookal9486230136
Panchayat Secretary Kilakkuchettipatti9486123383
Panchayat Secretary Kamanur9629616864
Panchayat Secretary Adukkam9585648976

Shanarpatti Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary V. S. Kottai8056314157
Panchayat Secretary Vembarpatti9976656648
Panchayat Secretary Veerasinnampatti (i/c)9488002413
Panchayat Secretary V. T. Patti8610426210
Panchayat Secretary Thimmananallur9698536344
Panchayat Secretary Thavasimadai9659071511
Panchayat Secretary T. Panjampatti8667359768
Panchayat Secretary Siluvathur9790360270
Panchayat Secretary Shanarpatti9047062731
Panchayat Secretary Sengurichi9786131458
Panchayat Secretary Rajakkapatti9786337240
Panchayat Secretary Ragalapuram9942212356
Panchayat Secretary Marunoothu9626303170
Panchayat Secretary Madur9786443027
Panchayat Secretary Koovanuthu9659959992
Panchayat Secretary Kombaipatti9659513672
Panchayat Secretary Kanavaipatti6369269447
Panchayat Secretary Kambiliampatti9840093087
Panchayat Secretary Emakalapuram7358981833
Panchayat Secretary Avilipatti9488002413
Panchayat Secretary Anjukulipatti9976913512

Reddiyarchatram Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary Silvarpatti8056684197
Panchayat Secretary Ponnimanthurai9659042223
Panchayat Secretary K.Pudukottai8056684197
Panchayat Secretary T.Pudupatti9486552315
Panchayat Secretary Puduchatram9843276576
Panchayat Secretary T.Pannaipatti8838240576
Panchayat Secretary Pandrimalai6382627683
Panchayat Secretary Palakanuthu9750509972
Panchayat Secretary Neelamalaikottai8838240576
Panchayat Secretary Murunellikottai9894871097
Panchayat Secretary Mangarai9994865166
Panchayat Secretary Kuttathupatti9626750355
Panchayat Secretary Kothapulli9442092529
Panchayat Secretary Konur9787655725
Panchayat Secretary Kasavanampatti8608350045
Panchayat Secretary Karisalpatti7868876980
Panchayat Secretary Kamatchipuram9442487984
Panchayat Secretary G.Nadupatti7708915097
Panchayat Secretary Gurunathanaickkanur8778838912
Panchayat Secretary Dharmathupatti8110022626
Panchayat Secretary Anumandarayankottai9787655725
Panchayat Secretary Ammapatti8098949704
Panchayat Secretary Alagupatti9786253384
Panchayat Secretary Adaloor6382627683

Athoor Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary N. Panjampatti9865660016
Panchayat Secretary Munnilaikottai9944394967
Panchayat Secretary Manaloor9488918350
Panchayat Secretary Veerakkal8778293188
Panchayat Secretary Vakkampatti9566950957
Panchayat Secretary Thoppampatti9894073839
Panchayat Secretary Sitharevu9994945243
Panchayat Secretary Pithalaipatti7010384030
Panchayat Secretary Pillayarnatham97881654418
Panchayat Secretary Palayankottai9080347291
Panchayat Secretary Paraipatti8825948826
Panchayat Secretary Kalikkampatti9944394967
Panchayat Secretary Jeevalsaragu7639611608
Panchayat Secretary Gandhigramam9003739121
Panchayat Secretary Devarappanpatti9965358291
Panchayat Secretary Chettiapatti8610018649
Panchayat Secretary Bodikamanvadi (i/c)9488918350
Panchayat Secretary Ayyankottai9865129880
Panchayat Secretary Athoor9944343766
Panchayat Secretary Ambathurai9894026621
Panchayat Secretary Alamarathupatti8015838681
Panchayat Secretary Akkaraipatti (i/c)8825948826

Dindigul Block - Panchayat Secretaries

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Panchayat Secretary A.VELLODU9944039178
Panchayat Secretary THOTTANUTHU9865460095
Panchayat Secretary THAMARAIPADI8838231447
Panchayat Secretary SIRUMALAI9842010703
Panchayat Secretary SEELAPADI9047472155
Panchayat Secretary PERIAKOTTAI9500887937
Panchayat Secretary PALLAPATTI9042805784
Panchayat Secretary MULLIPADI9789814525
Panchayat Secretary KURUMBAPATTI9842010703
Panchayat Secretary CHETTINAICKANPATTI9965597077
Panchayat Secretary M.M.KOVILUR9566740729
Panchayat Secretary BALAKRISHNAPURAM8248365745
Panchayat Secretary ANAIPATTI9386666666
Panchayat Secretary ADIYANUTHU9487673053

Corportation, Municipalities

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Municipal Commissioner, Oddanchatramcommr[dot]oddanchatram[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739739627504553-240222
Commissioner, Dindigul Corporationcommr[dot]dindigul[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in73973962820451-2422019
Commissioner, Palani Municipalitycommr[dot]palani[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739739627704545-242214
Commissioner, Kodaikkanal Municipalitycommr[dot]kodaikanal[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in739739628004542-241253

Mahalir Thittam

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Project Director94440942660451-2460050

Integrated Child Development Services

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Programme Officer0451-2422351

Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
District Environmental Engineerdeetnpcbdgl[at]gmail[dot]com0451-2461868

Town Panchayats

Designation Email Mobile Number Landline Number
Executive Officer, Vedasandur Town Panchayateotpvdr[at]gmail[dot]com892580960604551-260388
Executive Officer, Vadamadurai Town Panchayateotpvdm[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580961504551-238233
Executive Officer, Thadikombu Town Panchayateotptdcdgl1[at]gmail[dot]com89258096180451-2557351
Executive Officer, Sriramapuram Town Panchayatsriramtown123[at]gmail[dot]com89258096230451-2555003
Executive Officer, Sithayankottai Town Panchayateosidkottaidgl[at]rediffmail[dot]com89258096160451-2556288
Executive Officer, Sevugampatti Town Panchayateotpsevu[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in892580962404543-267113
Executive Officer, Pattiveeranpatti Town Panchayateotppavp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in892580961104543-267321
Executive Officer, Pannaikkadu Town Panchayateotppkd[at]gmail[dot]com892580961204542-256465
Executive Officer, Palayam Town Panchayateopalayam[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580960804551-234423
Executive Officer, Nilakottai Town Panchayateotpnilakkottai[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in892580960504543-233650
Executive Officer, Neikkarapatti Town Panchayateotpnkp[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580961304545-255868
Executive Officer, Natham Town Panchayateotpnam[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in892580960104544-244425
Executive Officer, Keeranur Town Panchayateoknrtp[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580962204545-235212
Executive Officer, Kannivadi Town Panchayateotpkani54[at]gmail[dot]com89258096200451-2555085
Executive Officer, Eriodu Town Panchayateotperi[dot]2008[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580962504551-232055
Executive Officer, Chinnalapatti Town Panchayateocnp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in89258096030451-2452276
Executive Officer, Vathalagundu Town Panchayateotpvat[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in892580960404543-262410
Executive Officer, Balasamudram Town Panchayateobalatp[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580961004545-246492
Executive Officer, Ayyampalayam Town Panchayateotpapm[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580960704543-267378
Executive Officer, Ayyalur Town Panchayateotpayyalur[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580962104551-231269
Executive Officer, Ayakudi Town Panchayateoatp[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580961404545-250032
Executive Officer, Ammaya Naickanur Town Panchayateo_ammai[at]rediffmail[dot]com892580960904543-238224
Executive Officer, Agaram Town Panchayateoagaramtp[at]yahoo[dot]com89258096190451-2050342